MediaWiki:Sitenotice:
2024-03-02: The wiki ran out of disk space, so things were not working. This has been resolved by adding another 5GB of quota ;-) Thanks to Tim Lindner for reporting the issues.
2020-05-17: If a page gives you an error about some revision not being found, just EDIT the page and the old page should appear in the editor. If it does, just SAVE that and the page should be restored. OS-9 Al (talk) 12:22, 17 May 2020 (CDT)
Color Computer 2 Memory Map: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
mNo edit summary |
(decb storage) |
||
Line 30: | Line 30: | ||
|1DFF | |1DFF | ||
|Graphics page 4 | |Graphics page 4 | ||
|- | |||
|0600 | |||
|18CE | |||
|DECB Use (CONFLICT WITH GRAPHICS PAGES 1-4) | |||
|- | |- | ||
|1E00 | |1E00 | ||
Line 47: | Line 51: | ||
|Graphics page 8 | |Graphics page 8 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|more... | |1536/3600 | ||
|7FFF | |||
|Free RAM | |||
|- | |||
|colspan="3"|more... | |||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 14:35, 26 April 2013
Overview
Start address | End address | Contents |
---|---|---|
0000 | 03FF | System Use |
0400 | 05FF | Text screen memory |
0600 | 0BFF | Graphics page 1 |
0C00 | 11FF | Graphics page 2 |
1200 | 17FF | Graphics page 3 |
1800 | 1DFF | Graphics page 4 |
0600 | 18CE | DECB Use (CONFLICT WITH GRAPHICS PAGES 1-4) |
1E00 | 23FF | Graphics page 5 |
2400 | 29FF | Graphics page 6 |
2A00 | 2FFF | Graphics page 7 |
3000 | 35FF | Graphics page 8 |
1536/3600 | 7FFF | Free RAM |
more... |