MediaWiki:Sitenotice:
2024-03-02: The wiki ran out of disk space, so things were not working. This has been resolved by adding another 5GB of quota ;-) Thanks to Tim Lindner for reporting the issues.
2020-05-17: If a page gives you an error about some revision not being found, just EDIT the page and the old page should appear in the editor. If it does, just SAVE that and the page should be restored. OS-9 Al (talk) 12:22, 17 May 2020 (CDT)
Color Computer 2 Memory Map: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(+formatting) |
(some entries) |
||
Line 7: | Line 7: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|0000 | |0000 | ||
| | |03FF | ||
| | |System Use | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |0400 | ||
| | |05FF | ||
| | |Text screen memory | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |0600 | ||
| | |0BFF | ||
| | |Graphics page 1 | ||
|- | |||
|0C00 | |||
|11FF | |||
|Graphics page 2 | |||
|- | |||
|1200 | |||
|17FF | |||
|Graphics page 3 | |||
|- | |||
|1800 | |||
|1DFF | |||
|Graphics page 4 | |||
|- | |||
|1E00 | |||
|23FF | |||
|Graphics page 5 | |||
|- | |||
|2400 | |||
|29FF | |||
|Graphics page 6 | |||
|- | |||
|2A00 | |||
|2FFF | |||
|Graphics page 7 | |||
|- | |||
|3000 | |||
|35FF | |||
|Graphics page 8 | |||
|- | |||
more... | |||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 21:24, 25 April 2013
Start address | End address | Contents |
---|---|---|
0000 | 03FF | System Use |
0400 | 05FF | Text screen memory |
0600 | 0BFF | Graphics page 1 |
0C00 | 11FF | Graphics page 2 |
1200 | 17FF | Graphics page 3 |
1800 | 1DFF | Graphics page 4 |
1E00 | 23FF | Graphics page 5 |
2400 | 29FF | Graphics page 6 |
2A00 | 2FFF | Graphics page 7 |
3000 | 35FF | Graphics page 8 |